Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6004,101
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8504,257
OranArgentina 15,5779,680
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4194,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3415,805
OstendeBelgium 5,9843,719
ObidosBrazil 13,6128,459
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6954,781
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9836,825
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9846,826
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,62310,329
OdenseDenmark 5,4823,406
OtavaloEcuador 15,3559,542
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9968,076
OuluFinland 4,9803,095
OroomiehIran 2,5611,592
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6093,485
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4265,236
ObihiroJapan 6,3703,959
OfunatoJapan 6,3483,944
OitaJapan 5,6233,494
OkayamaJapan 5,7913,599
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5293,436
OmaezakiJapan 6,1733,836
OmuJapan 6,3123,922
OnahamaJapan 6,3383,939
OsakaJapan 5,9333,687
OshimaJapan 6,2703,896
OtaruJapan 6,1893,846
OwaseJapan 6,0113,735
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3274,553
OujoaMorocco 6,7444,191
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6857,261
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9348,038
OphirNew Zealand 12,9338,037
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3158,274
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8497,984
OcotalNicaragua 14,5979,071
OrlandNorway 5,6513,512
OsloNorway 5,5243,432
OhotskRussia 6,1393,815
OkhotskRussia 6,1393,815
OlekminskRussia 4,9093,051
OlenekRussia 5,0043,110
OmskRussia 2,7641,718
OnegaRussia 4,4142,743
OrenburgRussia 2,7421,704
OymyakonRussia 6,1343,812
OviedoSpain 6,7934,221
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4013,357
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2873,907
OdessaUkraine 3,9242,438
OvrucUkraine 4,2052,613
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2267,598
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9147,404
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7347,292
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9687,437
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4067,088
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9906,829
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6337,850
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5667,187
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9597,431
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9537,428
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0037,459
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8838,006
Orono, MeUsa 10,7456,677
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5147,155
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1986,959
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1417,544
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5047,148
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6067,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -