Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9323,686
In SalahAlgeria 6,6244,116
InnsbruckAustria 5,3983,355
IbiriteBrazil 13,5038,391
IguatuBrazil 12,3537,676
IlheusBrazil 12,7777,940
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0878,132
IndaialBrazil 14,2728,869
IpameriBrazil 13,7928,571
IraiBrazil 14,6609,110
IreceBrazil 12,8667,995
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7947,950
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9558,672
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8038,577
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2888,258
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3508,296
ItapevaBrazil 14,1308,781
ItirucuBrazil 12,7897,947
ItuacuBrazil 12,9428,042
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5479,040
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5875,336
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7586,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8705,512
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8924,904
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0329,963
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,67212,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7689,798
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1368,163
IzobambaEcuador 15,4269,586
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7392,324
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7089,140
IoanninaGreece 4,6692,902
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0294,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9834,339
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 939583
IranshahrIran 1,098682
IstranaItaly 5,3483,323
IidaJapan 6,1123,798
IizukaJapan 5,5303,436
IrakoJapan 6,0743,774
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1663,210
IrozakiJapan 6,2303,871
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2083,236
IshinomakiJapan 6,3303,934
IwamizawaJapan 6,2503,884
IzuharaJapan 5,3903,350
IrbidJordan 3,3732,096
IfraneMorocco 7,0724,395
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8808,004
IlorinNigeria 7,3144,545
InchonNorth Korea 5,0893,162
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0083,733
IslamabadPakistan 411256
IquitosPeru 15,2909,501
IloiloPhilippines 5,6933,538
IasiRomania 4,1742,594
IcaRussia 6,9284,305
IlirnejRussia 7,2054,477
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7403,567
IrkutskRussia 3,6302,256
Ivdel’Russia 3,4862,166
IbizaSpain 6,3333,935
IspartaTurkey 3,8312,380
IstanbulTurkey 3,9702,467
IzmirTurkey 4,1262,564
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4472,763
IzmailUkraine 4,0462,514
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0697,500
Independence, KsUsa 12,4297,724
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0486,865
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9057,398
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9577,431
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1286,915
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8557,988
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7787,319
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2927,017
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2977,020
IsokaZambia 6,1073,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -