Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 615382
BustAfghanistan 691429
BatnaAlgeria 5,9953,725
BecharAlgeria 6,8914,282
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0783,777
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9374,311
BiskraAlgeria 6,0723,774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2033,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0259,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8509,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8619,235
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3108,892
ByrdAntarctica 14,4548,982
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7049,759
BarilocheArgentina 16,45610,226
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3359,529
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3396,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7786,697
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,741
BrestBelarus 4,5672,838
BrusselsBelgium 5,8883,659
Belize CityBelize 14,2818,874
BeninBenin 7,6424,749
BohiconBenin 7,6284,740
BermudaBermuda 11,6637,247
BageBrazil 14,8649,237
BambuiBrazil 13,6878,506
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5318,408
BarbalhaBrazil 12,4057,709
BarcelosBrazil 14,2098,830
BarraBrazil 12,9808,066
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8737,999
BarreirasBrazil 13,2128,210
BelémBrazil 12,9358,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4888,382
BelterraBrazil 13,6068,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9648,056
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4468,977
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1178,151
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6778,499
BrevesBrazil 13,1368,163
BurgasBulgaria 4,1152,557
BurundiBurundi 5,8203,617
BatouriCameroon 6,6164,111
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5166,535
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0756,882
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Banff, AbCanada 10,9396,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9666,814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5035,906
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8956,770
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9886,828
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0676,877
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0376,858
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1476,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0125,600
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2353,874
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4863,409
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,38910,184
BeijingChina 4,1762,595
BarranquillaColombia 14,1918,818
Benito SalasColombia 14,9099,265
BogotáColombia 14,6809,122
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0073,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6443,507
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3213,928
BaniDominican Republic 13,2488,232
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3038,267
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1618,178
BahariyaEgypt 4,1072,552
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8802,411
BiarritzFrance 6,4504,008
BordeauxFrance 6,3523,947
BrestFrance 6,5494,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3809,558
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3799,557
BitamGabon 7,0284,367
BanjulGambia 9,0735,638
BerlinGermany 5,2713,275
BrockenGermany 5,4503,387
BokeGuinea 9,0425,619
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0655,633
BudapestHungary 4,8232,997
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8092,988
BangaloreIndia 2,0181,254
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6281,012
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8201,131
BikanerIndia 305189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9493,697
BabolsarIran 1,8831,170
Bandar AbbasIran 1,505935
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1791,354
Bandar LengehIran 1,6751,041
BirjandIran 1,196743
BushehrIran 1,9961,240
BaghdadIraq 2,5881,608
BasraIraq 2,2651,407
BelmulletIreland 6,7944,222
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6834,153
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0023,108
BergamoItaly 5,5343,439
BolognaItaly 5,4193,367
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4043,358
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0913,163
BrindisiItaly 4,9053,048
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0454,999
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2825,146
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8821,170
BeirutLebanon 3,3962,111
BenghaziLibya 4,8283,000
BirzaiLithuania 4,6242,873
BitolaMacedonia 4,6172,869
BlantyreMalawi 6,4253,992
BvumbweMalawi 6,4394,001
BintuluMalaysia 5,3013,294
BamakoMali 8,3035,159
Bko-SMali 8,3025,159
BougounMali 8,3175,169
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0064,975
BaitagMongolia 2,4761,539
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8941,799
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5772,223
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0182,497
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9272,440
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0831,916
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9602,461
BulganMongolia 3,4042,115
BhamawMyanmar 2,6251,631
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2168,213
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6249,088
BilmaNiger 5,9973,727
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9704,331
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6983,541
BergenNorway 5,8263,620
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8253,620
BjornoyaNorway 5,7033,544
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5373,441
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5733,463
BadinPakistan 668415
BahawalnagarPakistan 177110
BalakotPakistan 499310
BarkhanPakistan 169105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,6699,116
BascoPhilippines 5,1523,201
BialystokPoland 4,6272,875
BejaPortugal 7,1324,432
BragancaPortugal 6,9094,293
BistritaRomania 4,4062,738
BucharestRomania 4,2492,640
BajkitRussia 3,9412,449
BarabinskRussia 2,8501,771
BarnaulRussia 2,7621,716
BerezovoRussia 3,7782,348
BiserRussia 3,2912,045
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1093,175
BogdarinRussia 4,2892,665
BogucanyRussia 3,7062,303
BomnakRussia 5,2493,262
BorRussia 3,7442,327
BorzjaRussia 4,3422,698
BratskRussia 3,7402,324
BelgradeSerbia 4,6942,917
BoSierra Leone 8,9135,539
BontheSierra Leone 9,0065,597
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9673,087
BerberaSomalia 3,5052,178
BusanSouth Korea 5,3463,322
BadajozSpain 7,0154,359
BarcelonaSpain 6,2153,862
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6454,129
BabanusaSudan 4,9563,080
BaselSwitzerland 5,6803,529
BernSwitzerland 5,6923,537
BangkokThailand 3,5012,176
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4922,170
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1421,953
BizerteTunisia 5,6543,514
BalikesirTurkey 4,0622,524
BursaTurkey 3,9662,465
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,185736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5874,093
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5444,067
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5454,067
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2843,905
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3203,927
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2013,853
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6357,852
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0688,121
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6247,223
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1215,046
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1225,047
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6157,839
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0248,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9357,417
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1126,905
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3998,326
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8097,338
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3047,646
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8115,475
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9666,815
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6295,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0475,622
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4697,127
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5647,186
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2997,021
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5637,807
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4337,726
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4207,097
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9657,435
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3877,698
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0976,896
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3187,033
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2638,242
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7767,318
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5057,771
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3637,061
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0796,885
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4227,098
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1827,570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1087,524
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1808,190
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2847,012
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5527,800
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1167,529
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2757,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6847,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8277,971
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6638,491
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1537,552
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9728,061
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7817,321
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6927,265
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3307,041
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9988,077
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0107,463
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9207,407
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9696,816
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7427,296
BajsunUzbekistan 971603
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5288,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8808,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2224,488
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2334,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -