Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 690429
ChlefAlgeria 6,4153,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9543,700
CeresArgentina 15,5609,669
ChamicalArgentina 15,9799,930
ChepesArgentina 16,0289,960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0779,990
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2269,462
CórdobaArgentina 15,8059,821
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8039,820
CorrientesArgentina 15,1939,441
CairnsAustralia 9,5135,911
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9116,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6014,724
CedunaAustralia 9,5415,929
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1426,302
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2975,777
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4196,474
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1055,658
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9416,799
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1985,716
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2091,373
CharnocksBarbados 12,8948,012
CotonouBenin 7,6424,749
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2608,240
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4418,353
CabroboBrazil 12,4747,752
CaceresBrazil 14,6269,089
CaetiteBrazil 13,0808,128
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0727,502
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5359,032
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4668,989
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7678,555
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4927,762
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8097,960
CaparaoBrazil 13,3188,276
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9728,682
CaratingaBrazil 13,3128,272
CaravelasBrazil 12,9388,040
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2118,209
CarolinaBrazil 13,1868,194
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2698,867
CataguasesBrazil 13,4358,349
CatalaoBrazil 13,7938,571
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0238,714
CaxiasBrazil 12,6557,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5339,031
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9417,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4968,386
ChapecoBrazil 14,6009,073
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,3148,895
CipoBrazil 12,5337,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4108,333
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4008,327
CordeiroBrazil 13,4328,347
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2578,238
CorumbaBrazil 14,7529,167
CoximBrazil 14,4638,987
CrateusBrazil 12,4167,716
CuiabaBrazil 14,4518,980
CuritibaBrazil 14,2238,838
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9586,809
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9695,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5365,304
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5205,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2695,760
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5186,536
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3566,435
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3666,441
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3616,439
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4066,466
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2496,369
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7646,068
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0356,236
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8765,516
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3775,206
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8506,742
Comox, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8636,750
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1126,905
ChicoChile 16,36810,171
ChillanChile 16,57210,298
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,66310,354
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,29110,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,50410,256
Curico-General FreireChile 16,49710,251
ChangchunChina 4,9263,061
ChangduChina 2,4581,527
ChangshaChina 4,0012,487
ChengduChina 3,1111,933
ChongqingChina 3,3742,097
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2908,880
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1483,199
CamagueyCuba 13,4088,332
CasablancaCuba 13,4548,360
ChebCzech Republic 5,3213,306
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3543,327
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0998,140
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2168,213
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1608,178
CanarEcuador 15,6369,716
CairoEgypt 3,8272,378
CaenFrance 6,2493,883
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1293,809
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8878,008
CocobeachGabon 7,2694,517
CologneGermany 5,7033,544
ChiosGreece 4,2152,619
CorfuGreece 4,7472,950
ConakryGuinea 9,0025,594
CatacamasHonduras 14,4458,976
CholutecaHonduras 14,6609,110
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1141,313
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0691,286
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0691,286
ChahbaharIran 1,196743
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7404,189
ClonesIreland 6,6164,111
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6964,161
CorkIreland 6,7514,195
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7524,196
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6773,528
CameriItaly 5,6163,490
CampobassoItaly 5,1743,215
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6093,485
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6413,505
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7183,553
Cape MeleItaly 5,6733,525
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1373,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1923,226
CerviaItaly 5,3433,320
CiampinoItaly 5,3423,320
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4693,399
Cisa PassItaly 5,5283,435
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4013,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3423,319
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2003,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9963,105
ChibaJapan 6,3093,921
ChichibuJapan 6,2083,858
ChichijimaJapan 6,7994,225
ChoshiJapan 6,3713,959
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3422,077
ChilekaMalawi 6,4253,992
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3653,955
ChitipaMalawi 6,0263,745
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4688,369
ComitanMexico 14,5589,046
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6725,389
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1442,575
ChoirMongolia 3,6362,260
CasablancaMorocco 7,2864,528
ChindeMozambique 6,5904,095
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8711,784
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0248,093
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0358,100
CondegaNicaragua 14,6219,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2262,005
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1563,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1793,218
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2313,251
ChhorPakistan 545339
ChitralPakistan 629391
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7339,155
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9259,275
CajamarcaPeru 15,9629,919
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8429,844
ChiclayoPeru 16,0439,969
ChimbotePeru 16,11610,014
CuzcoPeru 15,8319,838
CzestochowaPoland 4,8543,016
CoimbraPortugal 7,0964,410
CalafatRomania 4,4942,792
CeahlauRomania 4,2972,670
ClujRomania 4,4712,779
ConstantaRomania 4,0422,512
CraiovaRomania 4,4222,748
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5333,438
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2612,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2243,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6044,725
Cape UelenRussia 8,1185,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9593,703
CaraRussia 4,6592,895
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5362,197
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8924,283
ChitaRussia 4,1802,598
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1922,605
CokurdahRussia 6,3603,952
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0433,134
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0365,615
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0623,145
CaceresSpain 6,9554,322
CadizSpain 7,0554,384
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7724,208
CordobaSpain 6,8874,280
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7361,700
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5002,175
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7092,305
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0511,896
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0721,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5622,214
ChumphonThailand 3,6102,244
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1922,605
CorumTurkey 3,4732,158
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,219758
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 955593
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4173,988
CernovcyUkraine 4,3262,688
ChernigovUkraine 4,0482,516
CarrascoUruguay 15,1169,393
ColoniaUruguay 15,2689,488
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9218,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2747,627
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6147,217
Camden, ScUsa 12,3127,651
Canton, NyUsa 10,9906,829
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7907,327
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9577,430
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5306,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0517,489
Casper, WyUsa 11,8827,384
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3107,028
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5897,202
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0327,477
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7227,284
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3847,695
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3837,695
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8947,391
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1877,573
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7997,332
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3607,681
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9866,827
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2907,637
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0727,502
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7317,290
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7147,279
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6407,233
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9797,444
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9277,412
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9127,402
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8147,342
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9767,442
Clark, SdUsa 11,5857,199
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6427,856
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2127,589
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5827,819
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5937,204
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7647,311
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,726
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6317,228
College Park, MdUsa 11,6547,242
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3307,662
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1567,554
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3227,657
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9437,422
Columbus, InUsa 11,9737,440
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7717,315
Conception, MoUsa 12,0857,510
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1787,567
Conway, ArUsa 12,5607,805
Conway, ScUsa 12,2317,600
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1846,950
Corning, ArUsa 12,4297,723
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0076,840
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4628,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9728,061
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2727,004
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5697,189
Covington, LaUsa 12,9338,037
Covington, TnUsa 12,4037,707
Crete, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5867,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7541,090
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7541,090
CaracasVenezuela 13,6658,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5938,447
CoroVenezuela 13,7948,571
ChipataZambia 6,4003,977
ChomaZambia 7,0644,390
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9754,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -