Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5539,665
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3319,527
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8389,842
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0199,955
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4789,618
RosarioArgentina 15,5169,642
RichmondAustralia 10,9376,796
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3196,412
RecifeBrazil 12,0257,472
RemansoBrazil 12,8007,954
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2389,469
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5468,418
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2998,885
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0668,741
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8636,750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0396,860
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0416,861
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3075,162
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5476,554
RuoqiangChina 1,8151,128
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2788,872
RandersDenmark 5,5163,428
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1118,148
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,66712,222
RumipambaEcuador 15,4839,621
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5192,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5922,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7152,308
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8878,008
RostockGermany 5,3673,335
RhodesGreece 4,0532,519
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8404,251
ReykhólarIceland 7,1424,438
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1714,456
RamsarIran 2,0581,279
RashtIran 2,1601,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5964,099
RadicofaniItaly 5,3973,354
Resia PassItaly 5,4633,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3193,305
RivoltoItaly 5,2733,277
Rolle PassItaly 5,3693,337
RomeItaly 5,3473,323
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3713,337
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2413,257
RumoiJapan 6,2223,866
RigaLatvia 4,6962,918
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6952,918
RodriguesMauritius 5,6133,488
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2912,045
RabatMorocco 7,1894,467
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9211,815
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6934,781
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1118,147
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0998,140
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2358,224
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9228,030
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1398,165
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
RivasNicaragua 14,7879,189
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 374233
RebolyRussia 4,6932,916
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2982,050
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5071,558
RagaSudan 5,3253,309
RashadSudan 4,6272,875
RenkSudan 4,4752,781
RumbekSudan 5,0683,150
RanongThailand 3,6022,238
Roi EtThailand 3,6342,258
RizeTurkey 3,0231,878
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,198745
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9852,476
RomnyUkraine 3,8772,409
RovnoUkraine 4,3622,711
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,604997
RochaUruguay 14,9579,294
Racine, WiUsa 11,6327,229
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0377,480
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7397,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7387,294
Reading, PaUsa 11,4817,134
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0667,498
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Redding, CaUsa 12,0277,474
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8227,968
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1797,568
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7937,328
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8167,343
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8167,343
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9397,419
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6137,217
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2747,006
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7757,317
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Rockville, InUsa 11,8987,394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8677,374
Rome, GaUsa 12,4607,743
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1216,910
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7437,297
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9428,042
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6147,217
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -