Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 975606
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1313,810
HuamboAngola 7,6364,745
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0735,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2226,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2136,968
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6255,981
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7575,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5625,942
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5266,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5036,527
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3507,053
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6315,985
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5647,186
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8716,134
Hope, BcCanada 11,0756,882
HaikouChina 4,0482,516
HailarChina 4,5412,822
HamiChina 2,4091,497
HetanChina 1,101684
HavanaCuba 13,4758,373
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1368,163
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2938,260
HelwanEgypt 3,8392,385
HurguadaEgypt 3,6792,286
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4704,021
HelsinkiFinland 4,7892,976
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7772,969
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,47810,239
HamburgGermany 5,4993,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4993,417
HannoverGermany 5,5163,427
HelgolandGermany 5,6393,504
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4223,369
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3232,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2785,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5637,807
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2257,597
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8514,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,587986
HaifaIsrael 3,4492,143
HaboroJapan 6,2183,864
HachijojimaJapan 6,3593,951
HachinoheJapan 6,2933,910
HagiJapan 5,5743,464
HakodateJapan 6,1993,852
HamadaJapan 5,6213,493
HamamatsuJapan 6,1253,806
HikoneJapan 5,9813,717
HimejiJapan 5,8533,637
HiradoJapan 5,4333,376
HirooJapan 6,3943,973
HiroshimaJapan 5,6693,523
HitaJapan 5,5593,455
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5733,463
HunLibya 5,3093,299
HomboriMali 7,5584,697
HomalinMyanmar 2,3851,482
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0531,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0428,104
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
HororataNew Zealand 13,0618,116
HyderabadPakistan 612380
HuanucoPeru 15,9739,926
HelPoland 4,9423,071
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6653,521
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4322,133
HatangaRussia 5,0013,107
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1752,594
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7066,032
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9001,802
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8863,036
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3936,458
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0003,107
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1713,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8641,780
HalaibSudan 3,5672,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0072,490
HudeibaSudan 4,0412,511
HaparandaSweden 5,0773,155
HarnosandSweden 5,2173,242
HamaSyria 3,2762,036
HassakahSyria 2,9211,815
Hua HinThailand 3,5262,191
HakkariTurkey 2,6711,660
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1743,836
HersonUkraine 3,7952,358
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2732,656
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2708,246
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9666,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5307,165
Hart, MiUsa 11,4517,116
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1926,955
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5817,818
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8567,367
Hays, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2217,594
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1337,540
Helena, MtUsa 11,4687,127
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2987,021
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9917,452
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2507,612
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4307,724
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5277,785
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7017,892
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5977,207
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4757,131
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0587,493
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6317,228
Holly, CoUsa 12,4017,706
Homer, AkUsa 9,2795,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8677,375
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,2417,607
Horton, KsUsa 12,1317,538
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8567,367
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8727,377
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Houma, LaUsa 13,1038,142
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1808,190
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9277,412
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,4517,737
Huron, SdUsa 11,6567,243
HanoiVietnam 3,5842,227
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2282,627
HarareZimbabwe 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -