Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4608,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0111,871
ParanaArgentina 15,4669,611
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,1059,386
PehuajoArgentina 15,6609,732
PergaminoArgentina 15,5149,640
PigeArgentina 15,7189,767
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7809,806
PosadasArgentina 14,9259,274
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3379,531
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,35810,165
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2409,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3535,191
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5564,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5725,326
ParakouBenin 7,4564,633
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2727,626
ParacatuBrazil 13,6448,478
ParanaBrazil 13,5048,392
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1568,797
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1738,807
ParintinsBrazil 13,7698,556
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4047,708
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6179,083
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6758,498
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6267,846
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4157,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0498,109
PeixeBrazil 13,5458,417
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6317,849
PicosBrazil 12,6017,830
PiraiBrazil 13,6038,453
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7808,563
PompeuBrazil 13,5588,425
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7259,151
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3008,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4238,963
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8099,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5619,048
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4798,376
PosseBrazil 13,4438,354
PlevenBulgaria 4,3552,706
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3372,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0192,498
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3686,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9816,824
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1896,953
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7606,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0596,251
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0506,867
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7356,671
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5676,566
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3886,456
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9376,796
ParronChile 16,44310,218
Puerto AysenChile 16,48010,241
Puerto MonttChile 16,61110,322
Punta ArenasChile 16,0579,978
PingbianChina 3,9802,473
PeralesColombia 14,7759,181
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0588,736
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8789,246
PragueCzech Republic 5,1883,224
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3598,301
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1548,174
PoloDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1318,160
PichilingueEcuador 15,5549,665
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6219,707
PuyoEcuador 15,4769,617
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7282,317
ParisFrance 6,0533,762
PerpignanFrance 6,1173,801
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8475,497
Port-GentilGabon 7,4524,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,19010,061
PotsdamGermany 5,2863,285
PatrasGreece 4,6012,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8344,868
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3565,193
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8017,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3658,305
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3118,893
PecsHungary 4,8733,028
PambanIndia 2,4621,530
PuneIndia 1,320820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6232,873
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2283,248
PadovaItaly 5,3673,335
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4283,373
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3333,314
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3513,325
PantelleriaItaly 5,4743,402
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4943,414
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6363,502
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3353,315
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2043,234
PiacenzaItaly 5,5393,442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4993,417
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3413,319
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3223,307
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0863,161
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3553,328
PrizziItaly 5,3303,312
PakseLaos 3,8802,411
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0962,545
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7873,596
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8193,616
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3105,785
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7892,976
PatheinMyanmar 2,8001,740
PutaoMyanmar 2,5471,583
PyiMyanmar 2,7121,685
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5167,156
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2488,232
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4158,958
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2854,527
PohangNorth Korea 5,3573,329
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9953,104
PadidanPakistan 493306
PanjgurPakistan 801498
ParachinarPakistan 427265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 955594
PeshawarPakistan 423263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1975,715
PilarParaguay 15,1329,403
PiscoPeru 16,23010,086
PiuraPeru 15,9779,928
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5279,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3913,350
PoznanPoland 5,0323,127
PrzemyslPoland 4,5792,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0204,363
PortalegrePortugal 7,0494,380
Porto Portugal 7,0804,399
PavelecRussia 3,6772,285
PecoraRussia 4,0072,490
PermRussia 3,3002,051
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1904,468
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4222,748
PjatigorskRussia 2,9291,820
PoronajskRussia 6,2333,873
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3662,092
Providenja BayRussia 8,1085,039
PskovRussia 4,4892,790
PodorSenegal 8,7475,435
PopradSlovakia 4,7482,950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6065,348
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7394,809
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2023,854
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6161,625
Port SudanSudan 3,6312,256
ParamariboSuriname 13,0638,117
PiteňSweden 5,1633,208
PalmyraSyria 3,1351,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6389,718
PhetchabunThailand 3,3842,103
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2832,040
PhraeThailand 3,1961,986
PhuketThailand 3,7472,328
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7192,311
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5512,206
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5662,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2298,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4874,031
PoltavaUkraine 3,7572,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1239,397
PradoUruguay 15,1349,405
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0289,339
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0317,476
Pana, IlUsa 12,0197,469
Paoli, InUsa 11,9737,440
Paris, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3357,044
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9568,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9857,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7007,892
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4717,750
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5147,155
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8998,015
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Perry, OkUsa 12,5557,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4977,144
Philo, OhUsa 11,7427,296
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9308,035
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6827,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6437,857
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3077,027
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6717,252
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6277,225
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3377,045
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1096,903
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4297,723
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8747,379
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3077,027
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5617,805
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2016,961
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1528,173
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3787,071
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2016,961
Portage, WiUsa 11,5287,164
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9286,791
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4687,126
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6787,257
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6927,887
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2606,997
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7127,278
Princeton, InUsa 12,1367,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1566,933
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3887,698
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1038,764
PetaukeZambia 6,5504,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -