Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8464,254
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2383,877
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2353,874
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8363,627
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3299,525
AzulArgentina 15,4859,623
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0866,268
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7315,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9665,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8525,501
AmberleyAustralia 10,7566,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4841,544
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2571,403
AimoresBrazil 13,1948,199
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5997,829
AltamiraBrazil 13,3888,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1308,781
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6598,488
ApodiBrazil 12,1697,562
AracajuBrazil 12,3837,695
AracuaiBrazil 13,1668,182
AragarcasBrazil 14,0968,760
AraxaBrazil 13,7598,550
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2537,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8535,502
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2414,500
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8576,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0756,882
AbecheChad 5,4723,401
AntofagastaChile 16,17610,052
AricaChile 15,9459,908
AltaiChina 2,4121,499
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2599,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1829,434
AraucaColombia 14,2328,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1568,175
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1098,146
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2588,238
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9452,451
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7332,320
AswanEgypt 3,8672,403
AsyutEgypt 3,9412,449
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7509,166
AsmaraEritrea 3,7052,302
AssabEritrea 3,5102,181
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1272,564
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6523,512
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,13010,023
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5884,715
AccraGhana 7,9284,927
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2352,632
AthensGreece 4,4312,753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4302,753
AasiaatGreenland 8,1205,046
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7874,839
AputiteqGreenland 7,4684,641
AkureyriIceland 6,9524,320
AgraIndia 727452
AhmedabadIndia 802498
AkolaIndia 1,196743
AllahabadIndia 1,142709
AmritsarIndia 364226
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1004,412
AbadanIran 2,2221,381
ArakIran 2,0791,292
AlbengaItaly 5,6763,527
AlgheroItaly 5,7163,552
AmendolaItaly 5,0863,160
AnconaItaly 5,2493,262
ArezzoItaly 5,3853,346
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3095,163
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2465,124
AbashiriJapan 6,4273,994
AburatsuJapan 5,6503,511
AikawaJapan 6,0813,779
AjiroJapan 6,2383,876
AkitaJapan 6,1953,850
AkuneJapan 5,5273,435
AomoriJapan 6,2243,867
AsahikawaJapan 6,2843,905
AsosanJapan 5,5833,469
AmmanJordan 3,3662,092
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,529950
AinaziLatvia 4,7092,926
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5933,475
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5033,419
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0223,742
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2913,288
AtarMauritania 8,3725,203
AgalegaMauritius 4,7842,973
AcapulcoMexico 14,7109,141
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9411,828
AltaiMongolia 2,7961,737
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2372,011
AgadirMorocco 7,5864,714
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8223,618
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9218,029
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0758,125
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1778,189
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7609,172
AgadezNiger 6,5514,071
AsuncionParaguay 15,0139,329
ArequipaPeru 15,9569,915
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2133,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,82511,077
AradRomania 4,6372,881
AjanRussia 5,8443,631
AldanRussia 5,1173,180
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9261,818
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3962,110
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1423,817
AnadyrRussia 7,7114,792
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3772,720
ArmavirRussia 3,1091,932
AstrakhanRussia 2,7001,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3328,285
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9904,344
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6024,103
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5054,043
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7114,170
Abu HamedSudan 4,0032,488
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2932,668
AqiqSudan 3,6082,242
ArbaatSudan 3,6432,264
AromaSudan 3,9272,440
AtbaraSudan 4,0312,505
Abu KamalSyria 2,8951,799
AleppoSyria 3,2372,011
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6742,283
AtakpameTogo 7,6964,782
AdanaTurkey 3,4092,119
AfyonTurkey 3,8342,383
AnkaraTurkey 3,6402,262
AntalyaTurkey 3,8152,371
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,493928
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2613,891
AberporthUk 6,4834,029
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4434,004
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6212,250
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6932,295
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7751,103
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7921,114
ArtigasUruguay 15,0649,361
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5407,171
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Ada, MnUsa 11,3537,055
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3517,675
Akron, OhUsa 11,6297,226
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4897,761
Albany, GaUsa 12,6307,848
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1606,935
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6597,245
Albion, NeUsa 11,9147,404
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7587,928
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6957,267
Algona, IaUsa 11,7417,296
Alice, TxUsa 13,4478,356
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4307,103
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9607,432
Alma, MiUsa 11,5287,163
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2727,004
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2598,239
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7047,894
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1996,959
Amite, LaUsa 12,9778,064
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1905,711
Anderson, InUsa 11,8697,376
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2877,635
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3987,083
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2856,391
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9008,016
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2267,597
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2526,992
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3867,076
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1347,540
Athens, GaUsa 12,4057,709
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4767,752
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5107,153
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4147,714
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4247,099
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Austin, TxUsa 13,1908,197
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,572977
AndizanUzbekistan 1,174730
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9178,648
AdenYemen 3,3312,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -