Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8249,833
UaupesBrazil 14,4859,001
UbatubaBrazil 13,7488,543
UberabaBrazil 13,8618,614
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0346,235
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0781,291
UpernavikGreenland 7,9024,911
UummannaqGreenland 7,9564,944
UdineItaly 5,2593,268
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3353,315
UenoJapan 5,9873,720
UnzendakeJapan 5,5143,427
UrakawaJapan 6,3543,949
UshibukaJapan 5,5073,422
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2613,891
UwajimaJapan 5,7073,547
UkmergeLithuania 4,5922,854
UtenaLithuania 4,5512,828
UlaangomMongolia 2,7811,728
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5912,232
UlgiiMongolia 2,6031,618
UliastaiMongolia 2,9141,811
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7021,679
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8392,386
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4613,394
UfaRussia 2,9961,862
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2883,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8082,366
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0574,385
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9692,467
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1332,568
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3334,557
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6563,515
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8644,266
Umm BeninSudan 4,2892,665
UmeňSweden 5,1513,201
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7912,355
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4812,163
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2192,000
UrfaTurkey 3,1031,928
UsakTurkey 3,9322,444
Uman’Ukraine 4,0262,502
UzgorodUkraine 4,5952,855
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6717,252
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6737,254
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -