Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6721,660
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3241,444
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4751,538
YaoundeCameroon 6,9204,300
YokoCameroon 6,7394,188
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6986,027
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9376,796
YanjiChina 5,2673,273
YichangChina 3,8012,362
YinchuanChina 3,3002,051
YiningChina 1,7601,094
YariguiesColombia 14,4598,985
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1458,168
YazdIran 1,6431,021
YakushimaJapan 5,6183,491
YamagataJapan 6,2543,886
YamaguchiJapan 5,5853,470
YokkaichiJapan 6,0203,741
YokohamaJapan 6,2753,899
YonagoJapan 5,7203,555
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0933,165
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2404,499
YeMyanmar 3,1671,968
YolaNigeria 6,5204,052
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2383,255
YurimaguasPeru 15,6789,742
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0751,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2443,880
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,547961
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3957,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6375,989
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6547,242
York, PaUsa 11,5577,182
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,5677,188
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -