Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 893555
ShkoderAlbania 4,7672,962
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9153,675
SaltaArgentina 15,7509,787
San AntonioArgentina 15,9539,913
San LuisArgentina 16,0359,964
San RafaelArgentina 16,23710,090
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8789,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7289,773
SarmientoArgentina 16,20510,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9876,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9856,826
SalzburgAustria 5,2733,277
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4981,552
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2911,423
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8915,525
SaveBenin 7,5424,687
Santa CruzBolivia 15,2379,468
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8543,016
SalvadorBrazil 12,6347,851
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7839,186
SantaremBrazil 13,5698,432
SantosBrazil 13,8868,629
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9568,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,5738,435
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2707,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3858,939
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8679,239
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6878,505
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6097,836
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0428,104
São PauloBrazil 13,8978,636
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9028,639
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2639,485
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6617,867
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6057,833
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4988,388
SobralBrazil 12,3037,645
SoureBrazil 12,8978,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1068,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8499,227
SurubimBrazil 12,0907,513
SadovoBulgaria 4,3212,685
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4582,770
SofiaBulgaria 4,4512,766
SiemreapCambodia 3,8142,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4096,468
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1666,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5766,572
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7845,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3726,446
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8556,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1526,930
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7566,063
Scott, SkCanada 10,8356,733
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1506,307
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5246,540
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8176,722
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7445,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9806,823
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9346,795
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4906,519
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9496,182
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3816,451
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0666,876
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0656,876
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2226,352
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2635,135
SalCape Verde 9,4875,895
SantiagoChile 16,43910,216
SewellChile 16,41510,200
ShanghaiChina 4,7422,947
ShantouChina 4,5252,812
ShenyangChina 4,7832,972
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4578,984
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1328,782
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8419,223
SibenikCroatia 5,0573,143
SplitCroatia 5,0153,116
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2083,236
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5833,469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1558,175
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1698,184
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1188,152
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1558,175
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1018,141
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2078,207
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1938,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2578,238
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1198,152
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2058,206
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2048,205
San GabrielEcuador 15,2919,502
SalloumEgypt 4,3842,724
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4092,740
SohagEgypt 3,8892,417
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6072,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7109,141
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2599,482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0653,147
StrasbourgFrance 5,6683,522
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9008,016
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9898,072
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0431,891
SchleswigGermany 5,5333,438
StuttgartGermany 5,5543,451
SamosGreece 4,1502,579
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3582,708
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4172,745
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1765,081
SiguiriGuinea 8,4765,267
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5839,062
SzegedHungary 4,7312,940
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0003,107
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1784,460
SagarIndia 1,011628
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 537334
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1585,070
SemnanIran 1,7821,108
ShahroudIran 1,6781,042
ShirazIran 1,8161,128
ShannonIreland 6,7604,201
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7073,547
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0653,148
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8803,032
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5273,435
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6913,536
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0513,138
SigonellaItaly 5,2063,235
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5325,302
SagaJapan 5,5033,420
SaigoJapan 5,7023,543
SakaiJapan 5,7093,547
SakataJapan 6,1953,850
SapporoJapan 6,2173,863
SaseboJapan 5,4553,390
SendaiJapan 6,3013,915
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7643,582
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5423,444
ShinjoJapan 6,2383,876
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9893,722
ShirakawaJapan 6,2743,899
ShizuokaJapan 6,1793,840
SumotoJapan 5,8883,659
SuttsuJapan 6,1343,812
SuwaJapan 6,1233,805
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,19110,682
SavannakhetLaos 3,6962,297
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7002,921
SiluteLithuania 4,7962,981
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5922,854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4463,384
SalimaMalawi 6,2803,903
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5663,459
SibuMalaysia 5,2603,269
SanMali 7,9624,947
SegouMali 8,0845,024
SikassoMali 8,1475,063
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3393,318
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6639,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2852,041
SainshandMongolia 3,7362,321
SafiMorocco 7,4754,645
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6854,776
SittweMyanmar 2,4261,507
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7983,603
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9793,716
SaiqOman 1,581982
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2871,421
SurOman 1,463909
SialkotPakistan 390242
SibbiPakistan 350217
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0139,329
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,23510,088
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0233,743
SandomierzPoland 4,6702,902
SniezkaPoland 5,0883,161
SuwalkiPoland 4,6692,901
SzczecinPoland 5,1923,226
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2604,511
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5745,328
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9448,044
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9323,686
Satu MareRomania 4,5372,820
SibiuRomania 4,4192,746
SulinaRomania 3,9722,468
SadrinskRussia 2,9411,827
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4952,793
SalekhardRussia 4,0532,518
SaratovRussia 3,1611,964
SejmcanRussia 6,6014,102
SelagoncyRussia 4,9273,062
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9264,304
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9233,059
SmolenskRussia 4,1382,571
SociRussia 3,1581,963
SortovalaRussia 4,5722,841
SuntarRussia 4,8493,013
SurgutRussia 3,4562,148
SverdlovskRussia 3,0781,913
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8092,367
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7757,938
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5764,708
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2312,629
SingaporeSingapore 4,6972,919
SliacSlovakia 4,8232,997
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1173,180
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8653,023
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8374,249
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4944,036
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6274,118
SevilleSpain 6,9904,344
SennarSudan 4,2912,667
ShambatSudan 4,2722,655
ShendiSudan 4,1332,568
StenseleSweden 5,3393,318
StockholmSweden 5,1063,173
StorlienSweden 5,5203,430
SundsvallSweden 5,2373,254
SantisSwitzerland 5,5503,449
SongeaTanzania 5,9463,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6152,246
SongkhlaThailand 3,9752,470
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4152,122
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7092,305
SurinThailand 3,6892,292
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6084,728
SokodeTogo 7,6174,733
SfaxTunisia 5,6363,502
SousseTunisia 5,6143,488
SamsunTurkey 3,3742,097
SiirtTurkey 2,8351,761
SivasTurkey 3,2872,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,180734
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6494,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4934,035
SarataUkraine 3,9972,484
SarnyUkraine 4,3492,702
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6242,252
SumyUkraine 3,8012,362
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6551,029
SaltoUruguay 15,2269,462
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2577,617
Safford, AzUsa 12,9868,070
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9276,790
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1207,531
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0247,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6337,229
Salem, InUsa 11,9737,440
Salem, OrUsa 11,5367,169
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1167,529
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1168,151
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2878,257
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9598,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3397,667
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9448,044
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6497,860
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2907,016
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7767,939
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6707,873
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2507,612
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1476,927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5087,772
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9737,440
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2556,994
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2727,005
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1086,903
Selma, AlUsa 12,7357,913
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2947,018
Seymour, InUsa 11,9737,440
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,0467,486
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6787,257
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8788,003
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8477,362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7237,285
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7017,271
Southport, NcUsa 12,1887,574
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1677,560
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8087,338
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0337,478
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3147,031
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3967,082
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9857,448
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3527,676
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7255,422
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4667,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1207,531
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2987,021
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3377,045
State College, PaUsa 11,5127,154
State University, MsUsa 12,6927,887
State University, NmUsa 13,0978,139
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8217,346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1537,552
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0247,472
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3297,661
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1856,950
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6067,834
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3777,691
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1537,552
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9937,453
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2166,970
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,125699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2928,881
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9148,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6598,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9244,924
SocotraYemen 2,6601,653
SenangaZambia 7,2864,527
SerenjeZambia 6,5414,064
SeshekeZambia 7,3174,547
SolweziZambia 6,7404,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -