Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0893,784
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2953,912
DavisAntarctica 10,9966,833
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4035,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9284,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4343,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6806,637
DhakaBangladesh 2,0241,258
D’UccleBelgium 5,8883,659
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3798,314
DiamantinoBrazil 14,4258,964
DouradosBrazil 14,6299,090
DoualaCameroon 7,0784,398
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7616,066
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9366,796
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9626,190
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8366,112
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6045,347
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5196,537
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9806,823
DuianChina 2,5621,592
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8833,034
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5782,223
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2168,213
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3158,274
DabaaEgypt 4,0892,541
DakhlaEgypt 4,1832,600
DijonFrance 5,8703,647
DresdenGermany 5,2293,249
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7504,195
DebrecenHungary 4,6292,876
DalatangiIceland 6,7584,199
DaltonganjIndia 1,424885
DarbhangaIndia 1,486923
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3041,431
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3131,437
DumkaIndia 1,6951,053
DwarkaIndia 902561
DezfulIran 2,1971,365
DublinIreland 6,5694,082
DecimomannuItaly 5,6833,531
DobbiacoItaly 5,3343,315
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3065,161
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3982,112
DagorettiKenya 5,0753,154
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5042,799
DedzaMalawi 6,3513,947
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2602,026
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1732,593
DaweiMyanmar 3,2742,034
De BiltNetherlands 5,8223,618
De KooyNetherlands 5,8453,632
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8473,634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2858,256
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0708,122
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0028,080
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6683,522
DalbandinPakistan 696432
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 186116
DirPakistan 557346
DroshPakistan 598371
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1993,231
DohaQatar 2,0281,260
DorohoiRomania 4,2832,661
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8443,010
DudinkaRussia 4,4592,771
DzardzanRussia 5,4213,369
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1251,321
DakarSenegal 9,0905,649
DaruSierra Leone 8,8245,483
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9444,937
DamazinSudan 4,3282,690
DongolaSudan 4,2902,666
DamascusSyria 3,3042,053
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3032,053
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9671,844
DusanbeTajikistan 964599
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3673,335
DjerbaTunisia 5,6563,515
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9861,856
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3863,969
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4414,002
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6892,293
DonetskUkraine 3,4752,159
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6761,041
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3707,687
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8337,353
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8978,014
Danville, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2227,595
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3057,025
David City, NeUsa 11,9837,447
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8257,348
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4547,117
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8047,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5547,801
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9527,427
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Delphine, InUsa 11,7937,328
Denton, MdUsa 11,6147,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2267,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8937,390
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3077,648
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3567,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,5577,181
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3217,656
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6417,234
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7647,311
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Dover, DeUsa 11,6147,217
Dover, TnUsa 12,3477,672
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0108,084
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7387,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2937,018
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Durham, NhUsa 11,0186,847
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4675,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -