Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Multan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Multan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Multan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 527327
KandaharAfghanistan 552343
KhostAfghanistan 377234
KunduzAfghanistan 756470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0059,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5975,342
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1753,216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5371,577
KandiBenin 7,3314,555
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7926,706
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7936,707
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6305,363
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1035,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5105,910
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8876,765
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,108689
KashiChina 1,111690
KunmingChina 3,1231,940
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0814,400
KhargaEgypt 4,0342,507
KosseirEgypt 3,6562,272
KajaaniFinland 4,8493,013
KuopioFinland 4,7742,966
KuusamoFinland 4,8873,037
KarlsruheGermany 5,6103,486
KasselGermany 5,5303,436
KonstanzGermany 5,5593,454
KumasiGhana 8,0044,974
KalamataGreece 4,5872,850
KerkiraGreece 4,7472,950
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5072,801
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1805,083
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9864,341
KankanGuinea 8,5455,310
KindiaGuinea 8,9045,533
KissidougouGuinea 8,6725,389
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3697,686
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3262,688
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3262,688
KeszthelyHungary 4,9523,077
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0014,350
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8841,171
KotaIndia 710441
KozhikodeIndia 2,1551,339
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1524,444
KermanIran 1,389863
KermanshahIran 2,3231,444
Khoram AbadIran 2,2121,375
KilkennyIreland 6,6564,136
KingstonJamaica 13,6738,496
KagoshimaJapan 5,5723,463
KanazawaJapan 5,9803,716
KaruizawaJapan 6,1533,823
KatsuuraJapan 6,3423,941
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1963,850
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2753,899
KobeJapan 5,9063,670
KochiJapan 5,7883,597
KofuJapan 6,1723,836
KumagayaJapan 6,2303,872
KumamotoJapan 5,5523,450
KumejimaJapan 5,3873,347
KureJapan 5,6813,530
KushiroJapan 6,4614,015
KutchanJapan 6,1753,837
KyotoJapan 5,9433,693
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2611,405
KitaleKenya 5,0293,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2651,408
KufraLibya 4,7722,965
KaunasLithuania 4,6362,881
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8293,001
KybartaiLithuania 4,6942,917
KarongaMalawi 6,0033,730
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1872,602
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3823,344
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3702,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3152,681
KuantanMalaysia 4,4462,763
KuchingMalaysia 5,1963,229
KayesMali 8,5335,303
KeniebaMali 8,5985,343
KidalMali 7,1174,422
KitaMali 8,4185,231
KoutiaMali 8,0725,016
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1186,288
KisinevMoldova 4,0702,529
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4332,755
KhatgalMongolia 3,2772,037
KhovdMongolia 2,6191,627
KhujirtMongolia 3,2632,028
KhutagMongolia 3,3772,099
KenitraMorocco 7,1654,452
KalewaMyanmar 2,3961,489
KathaMyanmar 2,5471,583
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6012,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5271,570
KengtungMyanmar 2,9811,853
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4211,504
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4825,271
KathmanduNepal 1,383859
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4007,084
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2358,224
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2128,210
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2668,244
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
KanoNigeria 6,7454,191
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2823,282
KarasjokNorway 5,2273,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8583,640
KristiansandNorway 5,6563,515
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7313,562
KhasabOman 1,552964
KarachiPakistan 744462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 726451
KhanpurPakistan 187116
KhuzdarPakistan 536333
KororPalau 7,0154,359
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7692,964
KlodzkoPoland 5,0233,121
KoszalinPoland 5,1043,171
KrakowPoland 4,7942,979
KalakanRussia 4,5062,800
KaliningradRussia 4,8353,004
KamenskoeRussia 7,2954,533
KandalaksaRussia 4,8503,014
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6442,886
KazanRussia 3,3352,072
KemRussia 4,6162,869
KerchRussia 3,4722,157
KhabarovskRussia 5,6603,517
KirenskRussia 4,1482,578
KirovRussia 3,5702,219
KljuciRussia 7,2214,487
KolpasevRussia 3,2482,018
KorfRussia 7,3644,576
KostromaRussia 3,8572,397
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1313,810
KotlasRussia 3,8982,422
KrasnodarRussia 3,2562,023
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5991,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1281,944
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3252,066
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6393,504
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0761,911
KurganRussia 2,8491,771
KurskRussia 3,7492,330
KyraRussia 4,0042,488
KigaliRwanda 5,6523,512
KoldaSenegal 8,9525,563
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8045,471
KosiceSlovakia 4,6692,901
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2145,105
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2663,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6941,674
KadugliSudan 4,8012,983
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1892,603
KassalaSudan 3,9252,439
KhartoumSudan 4,2742,656
KostiSudan 4,4012,735
KalmarSweden 5,1353,191
KaresuandoSweden 5,2743,278
KarlstadSweden 5,3703,337
KristianstadSweden 5,2593,268
KamishliSyria 2,8861,793
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3932,108
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8322,381
Khon KaenThailand 3,5312,194
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5592,212
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5562,210
KairouanTunisia 5,6643,520
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2692,031
KarsTurkey 2,8001,740
KastamonuTurkey 3,5832,226
KayseriTurkey 3,4052,116
KonyaTurkey 3,6562,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7361,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,020634
KinlossUk 6,3383,939
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6672,279
KievUkraine 4,0552,520
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5462,203
KirovogradUkraine 3,8792,411
KlepininoUkraine 3,6452,265
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7572,335
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4772,782
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7922,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6187,220
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2687,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1587,555
Keene, NhUsa 11,0616,874
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7057,273
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5207,780
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2898,258
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0847,509
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1805,704
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5727,812
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0907,513
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8497,363
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2387,605
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4135,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3095,163
KabompoZambia 7,0194,362
KabweZambia 6,7684,206
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7614,201
KafirondaZambia 6,6434,128
KaomaZambia 7,0674,392
KasamaZambia 6,2253,868
KasempaZambia 6,8884,280
KawambwaZambia 6,3453,943
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8844,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -